skip to content

Honour Boards

office bearers

PRESIDENT

VICE PRESIDENT

SECRETARY

TREASURER

2010Steve FoordBernie GartnerPaul DavisSue Davis
2011Dave CaponBERNIE GARTNERPAUL DAVISSue Davis
2012Dave CaponBERNIE GARTNERPAUL DAVISSue Davis
2013Dave CaponBERNIE GARTNERPAUL DAVISSue Davis
2014Dave CaponBERNIE GARTNERPAUL DAVISSUE DAVIS
2015DAVE CAPONBERNIE GARTNERPAUL DAVISPAUL RUSSELL
2016Steve FoordBernie GartnerTony RappsSue Davis
2016STEVE FOORDBERNIE GARTNERJIM MCARDLESUE DAVIS
2017BERNIE GARTNERSTEVE SCOTTDi HalletSUE DAVIS
2018Gareth JonesTony RappsShirley RyanSue Davis
PREMIERS

1st Div Premiers

2nd DIV PREMIERS

3rd DIV PREMIERS

2000Ex Servicemen'sGreenwell Point
2001Bomaderry RSLCulburra Bowling
2002Ex Servicemen'sSussex Inlet RSL
2003Ex Servicemen'sHuskisson RSL No.1
2004Greenwell PointSussex Inlet RSL
2005Ex Servicemen'sBomaderry RSL
2006Greenwell PointSussex Inlet RSL
2007Bomaderry RSLHuskisson RSL
2008Huskisson RSLBomaderry BowlingBomaderry RSL
2009Huskisson RSLEx Servicemens No.1
2010Bomaderry RSLEx Servicemens No.2Sussex Inlet RSL
2011Bomaderry RSLSt Georges BasinSt Georges Basin
2012Huskisson RSLSussex Inlet RSL No.2 (South)
Bomaderry RSL No.2 (North)
Not Contested
2013Ex Servicemen's No2St Georges Basin No.1Sussex Inlet RSL
2014St georges Basin No1SUSSEX RSL No. 2EX SERVICEMENS No,1
2015Huskisson RSLHuskisson RSL No 1Sussex Inlet RSL
2016Sussex Inlet RSLBomaderry Bowling1Sussex Inlet RSL
2017
2018St Georges Basin 1Sussex Inlet RSL 2St Georges Basin 1
divisional SNOOKER CHAMPIONS

OPEN SINGLES CHAMPIOn

2nd DIVISION CHAMPIOn

3rd DIVISION CHAMPIOn

2000Dave Wallington
2001Dave Smith
2002R. Taylor
2003Mal DavisC. Dick
2004Shane DamaveC. McKeochieD. Fletcher
2005Mick BoynePeter HazeltonNot Contested
2006M. BeretaPeter Hazelton
2007Alan BirdDave Smith
2008Shane DamaveBrad LukeGeorge Wallace
2009Alan BirdDaniel DescalzoTim Howe
2010Dave SmithPhil JefferysGeorge Wallace
2011Shane DamaveTerry WynnLeo Hackett
2012Tony RappsHeath TanNot Contested
2013Neil AllenTrevor EarleScott Cussack
2014SHANE DAMAVEPAUL RUSSELLTrevor Callaghan
2015Kel Archer
2016Shane DamaveTerry CarterAdam Cusack
2017
2018Mal DavisPeter ClarkeTerry Wynn
Open Champions

open doubles champions

billiards champions

veterans (over 55)

2000A. Gebbe / J. WilliamsonShane Damave
2001M. Byrnes / Shane DamaveShane Damave
2002M. Byrnes / Shane DamaveShane Damave
2003Tony Crabbe / Dave WallingtonLen Parker
2004Alan Bird / Seon WessellMal DavisC. Dick
2005E. Crabbe / M. BeretaShane DamaveC. Dick
2006L. Grey / Graham DavisMal Davis
2007D. Fleming / L. GreyMal Davis
2008Mal Davis/Graham WoodMick BoyneCharlie Walker
2009Shane Damave / Alan BirdShane DamaveCharlie Walker
2010Neil Allen/Ron MannixMal DavisJohn Payer
2011Neil Allen/Ron MannixShane DamaveGeorge Wallace
2012Shane Damave/Len ParkerShane DamaveTony Rapps
2013Shane Demave /Len ParkerMick BoynePaul Farmer
2014Shane Demave /Len ParkerMick BoyneTony Rapps
2016Aaron Josephson/Trevor EarleGraham Kirk
2017
2018Terry Wynn/Angela WrightShane DemaveMal Davis
LIFE MEMBERS
Gary Donovan
MAL DAVIS
STEVE FOoRD
Bernie Gartner
ALAN BIRD
BILL PHILLIPS